Staff List

UNITName SurnameTitle
Director of the Institute Dr.Fatih Özdemir Agricultural Engineer
Coordinator (Plant)Gazi ÖzcanAgricultural Engineer
Coordinator (Animal Husbandry)Ali ATİKVeterinarian 
Coordinator (Administrative)Birol Ercan Agricultural Engineer
Civil Defense Minister Recep BELLİERCivil Defense Expert
Civil Defense CenterHalil İbrahim ALTANProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterHarun ÖLMEZProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterHalil İbrahim ERFINDIKProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterNazım BOZTEPEProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterKemal BALKURİProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterMustafa ARACIProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterMustafa YENERProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterUğur TOPBAŞProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense CenterYalçın YÜKSELProtection Security Guard
Civil Defense Centerİbrahim ÖZDEMİRProtection Security Guard
Internal Control System SpecialistAli ATİKAgricultural Engineer
AccountingTelat GÜVENİRChef
AccountingSelçuk AKAgricultural Technician
PurchasingHasan GÜNVeterinary Technician
Staff-TrusteeBahadır ŞAHİNAgricultural Technician
Staff-Trustee Abdullah Niyazi KÖSEMAgricultural Technician
Circulating capitalKamile CENGİZAccountant
Circulating capitalBeyazıt TUZAKAgricultural Technician
Circulating capitalSerdar KÜÇERAgricultural Technician
Movable Recording ControlRamazan KÖYLÜOĞLUofficer


PLANT RESEARCH

UNITName SurnameTitle
Plant Breeding and Genetics DepartmentEnes YAKIŞIRCoordination Unit 
Unit Cool Climate CerealsMusa TÜRKÖZUnit Manager
Unit Cool Climate CerealsDr.Emel ÖZERAgricultural Engineer
Unit Cool Climate Cerealsİbrahim KARAAgricultural Engineer
Unit Cool Climate CerealsMeltem YAŞARAgricultural Engineer
Unit Cool Climate CerealsSait ÇERİAgricultural engineer
Unit Cool Climate CerealsŞah İsmail CERİTAgricultural engineer
Unit Cool Climate CerealsDr. Talat YILDIRIMAgricultural Engineer
Unit Cool Climate CerealsMehmet Ali ÇAYIRÖZAgricultural engineer
Unit Cool Climate CerealsAhmet OYARTechniciani
Grain Legumes and Unit Industrial PlantsRamazan KELEŞUnit Manager
Grain Legumes and Unit Industrial PlantsDr. Hasan KOÇAgricultural Engineer
Grain Legumes and Unit Industrial PlantsDr. Ahmet GÜNEŞAgricultural Engineer
Grain Legumes and Unit Industrial Plants​Dr. Hakan BAYRAK
Agricultural Engineer
Meadow Forage CropsMehmet TEZELUnit Manager
Meadow Forage CropsRamazan Çağatay ARICIAgricultural Engineer
Meadow Forage CropsŞaban IŞIKAgricultural Engineer
Meadow Forage Crops​Cevat ESER
Agricultural Engineer
Horticulture UnitMehmet Hüsrev ÖZUnit Manager
​Horticulture Unit​Osman YENER
Biologist
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitDr. Emel ÖZERUnit Manager
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitDr. Telat YILDIRIMAgricultural Engineer
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitEnes YAKIŞIRAgricultural engineer
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitMurat KÜÇÜKÇONGARAgricultural Engineer
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitAli ATİKAgricultural Engineer
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitŞükrü DOĞANAgricultural Engineer
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitMehmet Ali ÇAYIRÖZAgricultural engineer
Drought and Climate Change Research UnitMuhammed GÖKALPLaboratory Assistant
Plant Health DepartmentDr.Gül İMRİZCoordination Unit
Plant Health DepartmentMurat Nadi TAŞAgricultural Engineer
Plant Health Department M.Sait KARACAAgricultural engineer
Department of Plant Breeding TechniquesRıfat Zafer ARISOYCoordination Unit
Department of Plant Breeding TechniquesFevzi PARTİGÖÇAgricultural Engineer
Department of Plant Breeding Techniquesİrfan GÜLTEKİNAgricultural engineer
Department of Plant Breeding TechniquesKazım GÜRAgricultural Engineer
Department of Plant Breeding TechniquesDr. Serpil GÜLTEKİNAgricultural Engineer
Department of Plant Breeding TechniquesYasin KAYAAgricultural Engineer
Department of Plant Breeding TechniquesDr. Şeref AKSOYAKAgricultural Engineer
Department of Crop Production and Managementİlker TOPALCoordination Unit
Department of Crop Production and ManagementMevlüt GÜRKANAgricultural Technician
Department of Economics and Statistics PublicationMurat KÜÇÜKÇONGARCoordination Unit
​Spring Training Unit​Mehmet Naim Demirtaş​Agricultural Engineer
Spring Training UnitSami VURUCUAgricultural Engineer
Spring Training UnitErkan ULUDAĞAgricultural engineer
Spring Training UnitMustafa ÖNDER Agricultural Technician
Spring Training UnitMuhittin BÖGETAgricultural Technician
Food Quality and Technology DepartmentDr. Mehmet ŞAHİNCoordination Unit
Food Quality and Technology DepartmentDr. Aysun Göçmen AKÇACIKAgricultural Engineer
Food Quality and Technology DepartmentSeydi AYDOĞANAgricultural Engineer
Food Quality and Technology DepartmentSümerya HAMZAOĞLUBiologist
Food Quality and Technology Department​Berat DEMİR
​Food Engineer
Food Quality and Technology Department​Sadi GÜR
​Food Engineer
Food Quality and Technology Departmentİbrahim SEZENTechnician
Food Quality and Technology DepartmentMustafa YILMAZ Technician


LIVESTOCK RESEARCH

UNITName SurnameTitle
Department of Animal Breeding and BiotechnologyDr. Hakan ERDURAN
Coordination Unit
​Department of Animal Breeding and BiotechnologyDr. Bumin Emre TEKEVeterinarian
​Department of Animal Breeding and Biotechnology​Dr. Bülent BÜLBÜL Veterinarian
​Department of Animal Breeding and BiotechnologyNeffel Kürşat AKBULUTVeterinarian
​Department of Animal Breeding and BiotechnologyHalil KAYARVeterinarian
​Department of Animal Breeding and Biotechnology​Bekir GÖKAgricultural engineer
​Department of Animal Breeding and Biotechnology​Behlül SEVİMAgricultural engineer
​Department of Animal Breeding and Biotechnology​Ziya ACARAgricultural engineer
Small Livestock Breeding DepartmentMesut KIRBAŞCoordination Unit
Small Livestock Breeding DepartmentNecdet AKAYVeterinarian
Small Livestock Breeding DepartmentHüseyin BAŞVeterinarian
Small Livestock Breeding Department​Nurdan URVAYLIOĞLU
Veterinarian
Small Livestock Breeding DepartmentŞükrü DOĞANAgricultural Engineer
Small Livestock Breeding DepartmentKoray UĞURVeterinary Technician
Small Livestock Breeding DepartmentUğur TRABZONVeterinary Technician
Small Livestock Breeding Department​Selman Rüstem BAŞ
Technician
Cattle Breeding DepartmentUğur DEMİRCİ
Coordination Unit
Cattle Breeding Department ​Yavuz KAL
Veterinarian
Cattle Breeding Department Naci TURHANTechnician
Department of Animal Nutritionİbrahim HALICICoordination Unit
Department of Animal Nutrition ​Tülay CANATANAgricultural engineer
Department of Animal Nutrition Erol UYSAL Veterinary Technician
Poultry Breeding ScienceDr. Eyüp BAŞERAgricultural Engineer
​Poultry Breeding Science​Hakan BEKÇİVeterinarian
​Poultry Breeding Science​E. Aysun BEKÇİVeterinarian
Poultry Breeding ScienceHavva TEKİK Agricultural engineer
Poultry Breeding Science​Hasan YAYLACIVeterinary Technician
Animal Welfare UnitMesut KIRBAŞCoordination Unit



''